on all orders

free delivery

over £25

OUR LUXURY ELIQUID COLLECTIONS

Privacy Policy

At Red Vape we are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers. The information we collect is only ever used for our own purposes. We will never pass any details to a third party unless it is strictly necessary (e.g. To a payment processor such as Paypal). This notice details the information we collect, how we use it and how it is kept secure.


Our Lawful Basis for Processing Personal Information


Red Vape process personal information to facilitate our business activities. Our legal basis for processing this information is detailed below;

Legal Obligation: As a supplier of e-liquids that contain Nicotine we are legally required to check that our customers are aged 18 and over. We use a third party (detailed below under Third Parties) to perform these checks.

Contract: By ordering from Red Vape and by us subsequently confirming acceptance of your order we are entering into a contract to supply goods. To enable us to fulfil this contract we require details such as name, address, email and phone numbers.

Consent: As part of our account registration process you have the option to sign up for our marketing emails. By providing your consent this gives us the right to email you about products or services that we think may be of interest. You have the option to opt out of these emails at any time.


Types of data we collect


Website Cookies


A cookie is a small file containing an identifier, such as a string of numbers or letters, which are automatically downloaded to your browser by a web server when you visit a website. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies are an important tool used by websites as they effectively act as a memory by allowing websites to recognise a browser and remember what it has done in the past.

Cookies perform a lot of different functions and can be used differently depending on the website you visit. Generally, their main purpose is to improve a user’s experience by remembering their preferences or helping you navigate between pages on the website. Cookies are also used for marketing purposes by ensuring adverts you see online are related to your interests.

If you would like to find out more information about cookies you can visit the following websites; www.allaboutcookies.org/ and www.youronlinechoices.eu/.

For further details of how our website uses cookies please read our Cookie Policy.


Mailing Lists


To manage our email marketing we use a third party provider, MailChimp. For more information, please see MailChimp’s privacy notice. You can unsubscribe to general mailings at any time of the day or night by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our emails or by emailing our data protection officer Neil Entwistle.


Account and Ordering Data


In order to purchase from www.redvape.com, you must first create an account. To facilitate account creation and to process subsequent orders we ask that you provide us with your name, address data, email and contact number. This information is then stored on our encrypted website platform Opencart.


Third Parties


To process a customer order, it is necessary for us to share personal information with selected partners. The companies we share data with are shown below, along with the reason for us sharing data and links to their respective privacy policies.

Paypal – Payment portal that enables us to process payments for credit and debit cards - Paypal Privacy Policy

GBG – Age Verification. By law, we must check that all our customers are aged 18 or over before supplying any products - GBG Privacy Policy

Parcel 2 Go – Parcel Delivery Service - Parcel 2 Go Privacy Policy

123 Reg – Website Hosting - 123 Reg Privacy Policy


Protecting Your Data


We understand the need to ensure your data is protected against accidental loss or disclosure, destruction and abuse. We have implemented processes, both online and offline, to protect against this.


How Long is Data Held


Personal data is held only as long as it is required and may vary depending on the type of data and why we need it. Some data retention periods are governed by law.

If you register an online account with us we will hold that data indefinitely or until a request is received for it to be removed.


Access to your personal information


You are entitled to view, amend, or delete the personal information that we hold on you.

Our website has a dedicated GDPR toolkit which you can access by logging into your Red Vape account dashboard. Once logged in you will have the ability to;

Edit your name, email and phone number
Edit your addresses
Change your password
Update newsletter subscription
Download your account data in a CSV format
Restrict further Data Processing
Request a report with all your personal data we store
Request removal/anonymisation of your personal data we store


Changes to this Privacy Notice


We reserve our right to make changes and updates to this privacy policy without providing notice as and when required. The current and most up to date version of this policy will always be posted on the website.


External Websites


This privacy policy covers www.redvape.com only. If you follow a hyperlink on our website to an external website a different privacy policy will apply. Red Vape Ltd has no control, and are not responsible for the practices of third party websites.


Data Protection Registration


Red Vape Ltd is a registered data controller with the Information Commissioners Office (ICO). Our data protection registration number is ZA148256.


Our Details


We are registered in England and Wales under registration number 8857769.

Our registered office is Red Vape Ltd, 26 Wilford Lane, West Bridgford Nottingham, NG2 7QX.

Our Trading address Is Red Vape Ltd, 29 Bridgford Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 6AU.

You can contact us in writing at our trading address or by email at hello@redvape.com and by phone on 0115 9775482.

Home to the UK's Luxury e-Liquid brand. Manufactured with the highest quality natural ingredients, crafted in Britain using a complex manufacturing process to create an e-Liquid range that is unrivalled for satisfaction and vaping experience.
29 Bridgford Road
Nottingham
West Bridgford
NG2 6AU
United Kingdom

Newsletter Sign Up

* E-Mail: