on all orders

free delivery

over £25

OUR LUXURY ELIQUID COLLECTIONS

Privacy Policy

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website users and as such will only use information collected in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. This notice details our privacy policy. By using our website www.redvape.com you are accepting and consenting to our practices and policies described.

Personal Information Gathered

The information we gather is primarily used to process and deliver orders and to allow us to contact you regarding your order or Red Vape account should the need arise. We also collect general information on how our website is used, for example how many times a particular page is viewed. This data is anonymous and none personal and we use it to monitor and improve the website.

Most of the information we gather is provided by our customers to facilitate the processing of orders and for email communication regarding those orders. This will be details such as your name and address so that we know where to deliver your goods, or your email address so we can send you order confirmations.

You may enter credit card details when processing your order, this information is managed and stored by our payment providers Sagepay and Paypal. We do not store any payment information.

If you open an account with Red Vape we will store your order history, this will allow you to track the progress of your orders and also re-order products quickly.

You may request from us the personal information we hold about you. For this we need the appropriate evidence of your identity. We will accept a photocopy of your passport or drivers licence certified by a solicitor or bank and an original copy of a utility bill showing your current address.

You may also request that we remove your personal information from all marketing databases at any time.

Please let us know if any personal information we hold about you needs updating by emailing contactus@redvape.com.

Who Else Sees your Information?

To process your orders we may need to disclose some of the personal information you provide to us to our service providers. As described above we use Sagepay and Paypal to process payments and for deliveries we use the Royal Mail, and on occasion UPS.

In addition your personal information may be needed to conduct checks to prevent fraud or for age verification purposes in order that we comply with government legislation. In these instances your data may be passed to our carefully selected partners to perform these checks. Third parties will not be allowed to use your personal information for their own purposes.

We guarantee you that any information used by third party service providers will only be sufficient for them to perform their duties. Furthermore they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted by the UK's Data Protection Act.

We will never pass on your details to any third party for marketing purposes. Any marketing correspondence from Red Vape will be sent on a strictly ‘Opt-In’ basis and we promise you will never receive any communication from us unless you have chosen to do so.

External Websites

This privacy policy covers www.redvape.co.uk only. If you follow a hyperlink on our website to an external website a different privacy policy will apply. Red Vape Ltd has no control, and are not responsible for the practices of third party websites.

Data Protection Registration

Red Vape Ltd are a registered data controller with the Information Commissioners Office (ICO). Our data protection registration number is ZA148256.

Our Details

We are registered in England and Wales under registration number 8857769.

Our registered office is Red Vape Ltd, 26 Wilford Lane, West Bridgford Nottingham, NG2 7QX.

Our Trading address us Red Vape Ltd, 29 Bridgford Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 6AU.

You can contact us in writing at our trading address or by email at hello@redvape.com and by phone on 0115 9775482.

Home to the UK's Luxury e-Liquid brand. Manufactured with the highest quality natural ingredients, crafted in Britain using a complex manufacturing process to create an e-Liquid range that is unrivalled for satisfaction and vaping experience.
29 Bridgford Road
Nottingham
West Bridgford
NG2 6AU
United Kingdom